34 NE Williams Avenue Depoe Bay, OR 97341
Listing Courtesy of: Lincoln County MLS / Emerald Coast Realty Depoe Bay

  34 NE Williams Avenue Depoe Bay, OR 97341

Pending (438 Days)
$470,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,200
SQFT

Description

Ocean View 2 bedroom/2 bathroom home located in Depoe Bay, known as the whale watching Capital! Updates include a bathroom and walk-in closet addition, engineered wood flooring, granite counters & newer appliances. During the winter, cozy up next to the wood burning fireplace and watch the storms. In the summer enjoy a BBQ on the wrap around deck. Owners lovingly created an outdoor playground with several benches that have panoramic ocean views. Potential for additional living space in the unfinished basement that is 400 sq ft which is not included in the listing (pool table included). Only 2 blocks to the quaint downtown strip which offers shopping, restaurants, brewery, coffee shops and the popular spouting horn.

MLS #:
LC-103137
Taxes
$2,740(2024)
Lot Size
3,920 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1929
Style
Traditional
Views
Ocean
County
Lincoln County

Listed By

Amy J. Plechaty, Emerald Coast Realty Depoe Bay
Source
Lincoln County MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 7:00 AM PDT
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
  • Detached Garage
  • Additional Parking
Stories
  • 2

$ (+/-)
Feb 03, 2026
Price Changed
$470,000
-2%
-$10,000
Dec 09, 2025
Price Changed
$480,000
-4%
-$19,000
Jul 26, 2025
Price Changed
$499,000
-3%
-$16,000
May 16, 2025
Price Changed
$515,000
-1%
-$5,000
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®