278 Cherry Ct Cottage Grove, OR 97424
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoRMLS / Coldwell Banker Professional Group / Corinne Painter

  278 Cherry Ct Cottage Grove, OR 97424

Sold on 04/06/2026
$380,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
1,716
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/06/2026
Taxes
$2,257(2024)
Lot Size
6,098 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1910
Style
1 Story
County
Lane County

Listed By

Corinne Painter, Coldwell Banker Professional Group
Bought with
Jeremy Parmenter, Tlc Realty
Source
RMLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:24 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
  • Laundry
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Tile Floor
  • Appliance: Dishwasher
  • Appliance: Disposal
  • Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,716 sqft

$ (+/-)
Feb 25, 2026
Price Changed
$369,000
-2%
-$6,000
Nov 22, 2025
Price Changed
$375,000
-4%
-$15,000
Oct 10, 2025
Price Changed
$390,000
-2%
-$9,900
Aug 29, 2025
Price Changed
$399,900
-2%
-$10,100
Aug 02, 2025
Price Changed
$410,000
-2%
-$9,000
Jun 30, 2025
Price Changed
$419,000
-4%
-$16,000
Jun 07, 2025
Listed
$435,000
-
-